Difference between revisions of "Chem 312 S2022"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| ||Dates||Chapter||Comments | | ||Dates||Chapter||Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[PChem312_s22_w1|Week 1]]||Jan 11-14||Ch 1|| | + | |[[PChem312_s22_w1|Week 1]]||Jan 11-14||Ch 1||classes start with Lab 1 on Tues, Jan 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[PChem312_s22_w2|Week 2]]||Jan 17-21|| Ch 1/2||no classes in the afternoon of Mon, Jan 17 - MLK Jr. Day | |[[PChem312_s22_w2|Week 2]]||Jan 17-21|| Ch 1/2||no classes in the afternoon of Mon, Jan 17 - MLK Jr. Day | ||
Revision as of 19:32, 11 January 2022
Welcome to the planning page for Chem 312 Spring 2022.
Lecture
| Dates | Chapter | Comments | |
| Week 1 | Jan 11-14 | Ch 1 | classes start with Lab 1 on Tues, Jan 11 |
| Week 2 | Jan 17-21 | Ch 1/2 | no classes in the afternoon of Mon, Jan 17 - MLK Jr. Day |
| Week 3 | Jan 24-28 | Ch 2 | |
| Week 4 | Jan 31- Feb 4 | Ch 2 | |
| Week 5 | Feb 7-11 | Ch 3 | |
| Week 6 | Feb 14-18 | Ch 3 | |
| Week 7 | Feb 21-25 | Ch 3 | |
| Week 8 | Feb 28 - Mar 4 | Ch 3 | |
| Week 9 | Mar 7-11 | Ch 3/4 | |
| Week 10 | Mar 21-25 | Ch 4 | |
| Week 11 | Mar 28 - Ap 1 | Ch 4 | |
| Week 12 | Ap 4-8 | Ch 5 | |
| Week 13 | Ap 11-15 | Ch 5/6 | |
| Week 14 | Ap 18-22 | Ch 5/6 | |
| Week 15 | Ap 25-29 | Ch 8 |