Difference between revisions of "Logan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Logan Evans (talk | contribs) |
Logan Evans (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! # of Molecules !! HBond Length | ! # of Molecules !! HBond Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || | + | | 2 || 2.527 Å |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Example | + | | 3 || Example Å |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Example | + | | 4 || Example Å |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Example | + | | 5 || Example Å |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Example | + | | 6 || Example Å |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || Example | + | | 7 || Example Å |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Example | + | | 8 || Example Å |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || Example | + | | 9 || Example Å |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Example | + | | 10 || Example Å |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || Example | + | | 11 || Example Å |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:07, 8 April 2021
A Computational Analysis of the Water Droplet
Number of Water Molecules Compared to Hydrogen Bond Length
| # of Molecules | HBond Length |
|---|---|
| 2 | 2.527 Å |
| 3 | Example Å |
| 4 | Example Å |
| 5 | Example Å |
| 6 | Example Å |
| 7 | Example Å |
| 8 | Example Å |
| 9 | Example Å |
| 10 | Example Å |
| 11 | Example Å |