Difference between revisions of "Logan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Logan Evans (talk | contribs) |
Logan Evans (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! # of Molecules !! HBond Length | ! # of Molecules !! HBond Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 3 || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 5 || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 8 || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 9 || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 || Example |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:04, 8 April 2021
A Computational Analysis of the Water Droplet
Number of Water Molecules Compared to Hydrogen Bond Length
| # of Molecules | HBond Length |
|---|---|
| 2 | Example |
| 3 | Example |
| 4 | Example |
| 5 | Example |
| 6 | Example |
| 7 | Example |
| 8 | Example |
| 9 | Example |
| 10 | Example |
| 11 | Example |